Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.leannecarius.com or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect and may include is set out on our website. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

4. Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our email database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at hello@leannecarius.com

Our returns policy is 30 days from receipt of your goods. If 30 days have past since you received your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.
We only accept returns for products deemed to be faulty. Our products are manufactured to the highest quality but do have variances in colour and finish at times. These products are not refundable.
To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging. Delivery costs are not refundable. Return delivery costs are at buyers expense.
Please contact our office on hello@leannecarius.com

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This